What Goes Down, Must Come Up

Dr.Orpheus: I fear this is beyond our combined powers. I must seek guidance from The Master! Wait here, please.
Alchemist : Oh c’mon! We’re supposed to be a team. How come we never get to see this all-knowing guy with you?
Jefferson Twilight: Yeah, tell the truth is it because you’re embarassed of us. Its because he’s gay, isn’t it? (points at Al)
Dr.Orpheus: No, its because you soiled yourself…and because he’s gay! (disappears in smoke)

Jefferson Twilight: Damn it, Orpheus! I almost had that bloodsucker. Aww, now I got the blue balls in my blood eye.

Jefferson Twilight: I go where the blacktion is.

Jefferson Twilight: (bitterly) You’re not my mama. She was taken by marauding blackulas when I was 10.

The Alchemist: Sweet! The action figures came?
Jefferson Twilight: Finally merchandising. That’s where the real money is at.
The Alchemist: Cha-ching!
Dr. Orpheus: Actually… Hasbro passed. Please, I made myself.
Jefferson Twilight: Hmm… nice work. A little on the creepy side but you sculpted these yourself?
Dr. Orpheus: Oh heavens no! I merely repainted an old mego doll of the Falcon.
Jefferson Twilight: Ahhh…
The Alchemist: Would you rather be Spock with a bald spot? I’ll trade you!

Dr. Entmann: And let me tell you somethin’ about ants! You know that whole “Ants can life a hundred times their own weight” thing? It’s a myth! Think about it. What’s an ant weigh? Like, nothin’. What nothin’ times a hundred?
Brock: Uh…nothin’?
Dr. Entmann: It’s nothin’!

Dr. Orpheus: Perhaps I should cast a spell of protection on the machine.
Jefferson Twilight: No! No magic! Remember what happened last time? I’ll be damned if I’m gonna walk outta here in Aquaman Underoos!